K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kade Phillips
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $676,000
Fantastic opportunity to start cash flowing with this side by side duplex! These are townhouse style with Unit A featuring a finished basement, perfect for an office, family room or play room. Situated in a great location with awesome bike/walking trails and plenty of privacy. These units are both occupied tenant at will. Each unit featuring 2-bedroom 1-bath with ample parking and yard space. Washer/dryer hookups in the basement, don't miss your opportunity to start building equity and generating rental income!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kade Phillips
RE/MAX Legacy Listed on: 04/02/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Li
Zhensight Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Jackie | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Wong Jackie | $650,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Jackie | $520,000 | |
| Closed | Wong Jackie | $520,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $650,000 | -3.0% | $317 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Sale | $670,000 | -- | $327 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,635 | $385,200 | $142,700 | $242,500 |
| 2024 | $5,229 | $364,400 | $130,300 | $234,100 |
| 2023 | $5,010 | $330,900 | $117,900 | $213,000 |
| 2022 | $5,020 | $292,700 | $105,500 | $187,200 |
| 2021 | $4,769 | $266,100 | $93,000 | $173,100 |
| 2020 | $6,742 | $266,100 | $93,000 | $173,100 |
| 2019 | $4,245 | $255,900 | $93,000 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $8,711 | $255,900 | $93,000 | $162,900 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $255,400 | $93,000 | $162,400 |
| 2016 | $3,898 | $235,800 | $93,000 | $142,800 |
| 2015 | $3,761 | $235,800 | $93,000 | $142,800 |
| 2014 | $3,640 | $229,500 | $86,800 | $142,700 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kade Phillips
RE/MAX
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michelle Li
Zhensight Realty LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73353408
APN: PEPP-000029-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.