12 Sherin Dr Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Sherin Dr, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $421,706, approximately $321 per square foot. 12 Sherin Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Marshall (Thurgood) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Kirk (George V.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Bought by
Novack June A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novack June A | -- | -- | |
| Novack June A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $400,800 | $76,500 | $324,300 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $79,600 | $15,800 | $63,800 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $79,600 | $15,800 | $63,800 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $79,600 | $15,800 | $63,800 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $79,600 | $15,800 | $63,800 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $79,600 | $15,800 | $63,800 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $79,600 | $15,800 | $63,800 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $79,600 | $15,800 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $79,600 | $15,800 | $63,800 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $79,600 | $15,800 | $63,800 |
| 2015 | $917 | $79,600 | $15,800 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | $917 | $79,600 | $15,800 | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map