Seller's Agent in 2012
Anthony Bruno
Gibson Sothebys International Realty
(617) 963-3378
3 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,288,100 - $3,015,000
Spectacular custom built home in sought after cul-de-sac setting. The open floorplan is perfect for entertaining & features a grand two story foyer, magnificent two story family room & beautiful hardwood floors & custom woodwork throughout. The home boasts a gourmet chef's kitchen, game room & full wet bar. The master suite features a gas fireplace & marble master bath with separate his & hers vanities. Other features include surround sound, four fireplaces, heated pool, cabana & so much more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 02/20/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2005
Lot Details
1.16 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Joint Ft | -- | None Available | |
| George Joint Ft | -- | None Available | |
| George Joint Ft | -- | None Available | |
| George Christopher | $1,615,000 | -- | |
| George Christopher M | $1,615,000 | -- | |
| Powell Michael | $1,450,000 | -- | |
| Powell Michael A | $1,450,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powell Michael A | $1,115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Michael A | $1,200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Sold | $1,615,000 | -3.6% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2012 03/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2012 02/20/12 | For Sale | $1,675,000 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,033 | $2,357,700 | $628,200 | $1,729,500 |
| 2024 | $27,513 | $2,333,600 | $644,200 | $1,689,400 |
| 2023 | $23,147 | $1,798,500 | $604,200 | $1,194,300 |
| 2022 | $20,787 | $1,568,800 | $431,600 | $1,137,200 |
| 2021 | $20,690 | $1,508,000 | $389,600 | $1,118,400 |
| 2020 | $20,792 | $1,526,600 | $389,600 | $1,137,000 |
| 2019 | $20,265 | $1,480,300 | $363,600 | $1,116,700 |
| 2018 | $20,726 | $1,484,700 | $363,600 | $1,121,100 |
| 2017 | $20,064 | $1,438,300 | $343,600 | $1,094,700 |
| 2016 | $19,281 | $1,388,100 | $343,600 | $1,044,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Anthony Bruno
Gibson Sothebys International Realty
(617) 963-3378
3 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Robert Del Greco
Compass
(781) 820-5157
40 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71340529
APN: MIDD M:0019 B:0000 L:0070 P
Ask me questions while you tour the home.