12 Silver Spruce Dr Salida, CO 81201
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $1,051,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Silver Spruce Dr, Salida, CO 81201 and is currently estimated at $903,735, approximately $435 per square foot. 12 Silver Spruce Dr is a home located in Chaffee County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Salida Middle School, and Horizons Exploratory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Lyford Ann and Matthews Pam
Bought by
Kyle Charles B and Kyle Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,459
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$728,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Grether Robert
Bought by
Lyford Ann and Matthews Pam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Bought by
Williams Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Charles B | $549,900 | None Available | |
| Lyford Ann | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Susan M | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kyle Charles B | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyford Ann | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $53,920 | $11,610 | $42,310 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $49,170 | $12,450 | $36,720 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $49,170 | $12,450 | $36,720 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $40,100 | $7,720 | $32,380 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $41,250 | $7,940 | $33,310 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $35,020 | $6,640 | $28,380 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $35,020 | $6,640 | $28,380 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $29,120 | $5,980 | $23,140 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $29,120 | $5,980 | $23,140 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $26,970 | $7,900 | $19,070 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $26,970 | $7,900 | $19,070 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $26,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map