NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12 Skycrest Dr Rochester, NY 14616

Estimated Value: $226,150 - $252,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,603 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2015

Last sale price $128,100 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,742 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2015

This delightful Caldwell & Cook built 1600SF+ 4 bedroom 1.5 bath colonial home has the charm you have been looking for. The home features a quaint kitchen with a breakfast bar, formal dining room with two built-in corner hutches, a wood burning fireplace, hardwood floors throughout and a light filled sunroom surrounded by windows to enjoy the backyard nature retreat. Updates to this well maintained house include a new roof (2013), furnace, a/c, driveway, windows, siding and much more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Visconte

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301213373 Listed on: 04/30/2015

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul W Crego Jr

Listing by Home Safari Ltd License #31CR0230576

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,936

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x151
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,603 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-060-070-0004-025-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,936

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Dewey ave, head east on Denise Rd, left onto Skycrest and home is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Walk-In Pantry, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.28
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece
  • Ninth Grade High School: Arcadia High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-060-070-0004-025-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X151
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4936.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2015
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
List Price
$132,900
Sold Price
$128,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,800
-3.61%
Current Estimated Value
$236,538

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$108,438
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.84%
Original Mortgage
$125,681
Outstanding Balance
$97,701
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,837

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patterson Lisa A $132,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Patterson Lisa A $125,681
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2015 07/29/15 Sold $128,100 -3.6% $80 / Sq Ft
05/19/2015 05/19/15 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2015 04/30/15 For Sale $132,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,753 $129,600 $18,000 $111,600
2024 $5,753 $129,600 $18,000 $111,600
2023 $5,535 $129,600 $18,000 $111,600
2022 $5,830 $124,000 $20,000 $104,000
2021 $5,848 $124,000 $20,000 $104,000
2020 $5,172 $124,000 $20,000 $104,000
2019 $4,805 $124,000 $20,000 $104,000
2018 $4,958 $120,000 $20,000 $100,000
2017 $2,181 $120,000 $20,000 $100,000
2016 $4,805 $120,000 $20,000 $100,000
2015 -- $110,000 $20,000 $90,000
2014 -- $110,000 $20,000 $90,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R271603

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-060-070-0004-025-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.