20 Skycrest Dr Rochester, NY 14616
Estimated Value: $224,371 - $244,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Skycrest Dr, Rochester, NY 14616 and is currently estimated at $235,593, approximately $133 per square foot. 20 Skycrest Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including English Village Elementary School, Greece Community Early Learning Center, and Lakeshore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Ballou James M
Bought by
Ballou James M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballou James M | $94,900 | Petra H Topping | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,627 | $133,200 | $18,000 | $115,200 |
| 2024 | $5,627 | $133,200 | $18,000 | $115,200 |
| 2023 | $5,432 | $133,200 | $18,000 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $5,469 | $121,000 | $20,000 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $5,458 | $121,000 | $20,000 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $4,753 | $121,000 | $20,000 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $4,565 | $121,000 | $20,000 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $4,703 | $119,500 | $20,000 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $119,500 | $20,000 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $4,565 | $119,500 | $20,000 | $99,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,500 | $20,000 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,500 | $20,000 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map