12 Snowapple Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,401,281 - $1,848,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$1,036/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Snowapple, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,628,070, approximately $1,036 per square foot. 12 Snowapple is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Jellison Sandra J
Bought by
The Sandra June Jellison Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Jellison Steven F
Bought by
Jellison Steven F and Jellison Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sandra June Jellison Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jellison Steven F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $272,112 | $142,705 | $129,407 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $266,777 | $139,907 | $126,870 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $261,547 | $137,164 | $124,383 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $256,419 | $134,474 | $121,945 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $251,392 | $131,838 | $119,554 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $248,815 | $130,486 | $118,329 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $243,937 | $127,928 | $116,009 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $239,154 | $125,419 | $113,735 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $234,465 | $122,960 | $111,505 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $229,868 | $120,549 | $109,319 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $226,416 | $118,739 | $107,677 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $221,981 | $116,413 | $105,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map