12 Soco Trail Ormond Beach, FL 32174
West Ormond Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,855 - $367,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Soco Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $317,214, approximately $169 per square foot. 12 Soco Trail is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Horozko Darlene and Kimble Daniel E
Bought by
Horozko Lauren Alyce and Kimble Darlene Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Lee Stuart A
Bought by
Horozko Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,850
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1993
Sold by
Lee Stuart A and Lee Susan U
Bought by
Lee Stuart A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1983
Bought by
Horozko Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1980
Bought by
Horozko Darlene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horozko Lauren Alyce | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Horozko Darlene | $97,000 | -- | |
| Lee Stuart A | -- | -- | |
| Horozko Darlene | $78,900 | -- | |
| Horozko Darlene | $66,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horozko Darlene | $85,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,073 | $251,823 | $34,000 | $217,823 |
| 2025 | $4,073 | $248,880 | $34,000 | $214,880 |
| 2024 | $3,568 | $257,575 | $34,000 | $223,575 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $238,967 | $34,000 | $204,967 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $225,495 | $32,000 | $193,495 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $172,174 | $31,250 | $140,924 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $161,260 | $24,000 | $137,260 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $159,956 | $26,000 | $133,956 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $151,302 | $17,000 | $134,302 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $138,683 | $17,000 | $121,683 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $131,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,581 | $125,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $114,087 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map