12 Sparks St Bakersfield, CA 93307
Rexland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Sparks St, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $256,481, approximately $268 per square foot. 12 Sparks St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mckee Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Benskin Kathy and Mcwilliams Gary J
Bought by
Benskin Eugene L and Benskin Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Mcwilliams Lester
Bought by
Benskin Kathy L and Vargovich Leslie I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benskin Eugene L | $40,000 | -- | |
| Benskin Kathy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $108,617 | $36,151 | $72,466 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $106,489 | $35,443 | $71,046 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $104,401 | $34,748 | $69,653 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $102,355 | $34,067 | $68,288 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $100,349 | $33,400 | $66,949 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $99,321 | $33,058 | $66,263 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $99,321 | $33,058 | $66,263 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $95,466 | $31,775 | $63,691 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $93,596 | $31,153 | $62,443 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $91,761 | $30,542 | $61,219 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $90,384 | $30,084 | $60,300 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $72,000 | $18,000 | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map