12 Standish Dr Apalachin, NY 13732
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Standish Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732 and is currently estimated at $192,934, approximately $164 per square foot. 12 Standish Dr is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Apalachin Elementary School, Owego-Apalachin Middle School, and Owego Free Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Warner Donna M
Bought by
Mcclenon Michelle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,202
Outstanding Balance
$104,961
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$87,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Clark Gwendolyn
Bought by
Warner Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclenon Michelle D | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Mcclenon Michelle D | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Warner Donna | $63,500 | Joseph Sluzar |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclenon Michelle D | $120,202 | |
| Closed | Mcclenon Michelle D | $120,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $61,400 | $7,100 | $54,300 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $61,400 | $7,100 | $54,300 |
| 2023 | $31 | $61,400 | $7,100 | $54,300 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $61,400 | $7,100 | $54,300 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $61,400 | $7,100 | $54,300 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $61,400 | $7,100 | $54,300 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $61,400 | $7,100 | $54,300 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $61,400 | $7,100 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $61,400 | $7,100 | $54,300 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $61,400 | $7,100 | $54,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,400 | $7,100 | $54,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,400 | $7,100 | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map