154 Mcfall Rd Apalachin, NY 13732
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Mcfall Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732 and is currently estimated at $138,557, approximately $144 per square foot. 154 Mcfall Rd is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Apalachin Elementary School, Owego-Apalachin Middle School, and Owego Free Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Ortu Joan L Est
Bought by
Braman Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$74,568
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$63,989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braman Christopher J | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braman Christopher J | $83,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $60,500 | $7,000 | $53,500 |
| 2024 | $3,069 | $60,500 | $7,000 | $53,500 |
| 2023 | $31 | $60,500 | $7,000 | $53,500 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $60,500 | $7,000 | $53,500 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $60,500 | $7,000 | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $3,011 | $60,500 | $7,000 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $60,500 | $7,000 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $60,500 | $7,000 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $3,733 | $60,500 | $7,000 | $53,500 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $60,500 | $7,000 | $53,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,500 | $7,000 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,500 | $7,000 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map