204 Mcfall Rd Apalachin, NY 13732
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Mcfall Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732 and is currently estimated at $142,463, approximately $152 per square foot. 204 Mcfall Rd is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Apalachin Elementary School, Owego-Apalachin Middle School, and Owego Free Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Rink Connie M
Bought by
Kocsis Zsolt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,894
Outstanding Balance
$58,558
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$83,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Hover Hazel
Bought by
Rink Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,393
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kocsis Zsolt | $65,000 | -- | |
| Rink Connie | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kocsis Zsolt | $67,894 | |
| Previous Owner | Rink Connie | $68,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $62,200 | $7,000 | $55,200 |
| 2024 | $3,155 | $62,200 | $7,000 | $55,200 |
| 2023 | $31 | $62,200 | $7,000 | $55,200 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $62,200 | $7,000 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $62,200 | $7,000 | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $3,610 | $62,200 | $7,000 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $62,200 | $7,000 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $62,200 | $7,000 | $55,200 |
| 2017 | $3,394 | $62,200 | $7,000 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $62,200 | $7,000 | $55,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,200 | $7,000 | $55,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,200 | $7,000 | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map