12 Steeple Hill Ln Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $395,383 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Steeple Hill Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $406,846, approximately $218 per square foot. 12 Steeple Hill Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,881 | $71,100 | $30,400 | $40,700 |
| 2024 | $3,881 | $59,870 | $17,630 | $42,240 |
| 2023 | $3,827 | $59,870 | $17,630 | $42,240 |
| 2022 | $3,739 | $53,160 | $19,590 | $33,570 |
| 2021 | $3,717 | $53,160 | $19,590 | $33,570 |
| 2020 | $3,556 | $48,180 | $19,300 | $28,880 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $48,180 | $19,300 | $28,880 |
| 2018 | $3,505 | $44,560 | $17,390 | $27,170 |
| 2017 | $3,405 | $44,560 | $17,390 | $27,170 |
| 2016 | $3,429 | $42,700 | $12,640 | $30,060 |
| 2015 | $3,590 | $42,700 | $12,640 | $30,060 |
| 2014 | $3,009 | $38,190 | $9,180 | $29,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map