12 Stonegate Dr Houston, TX 77024
Hedwig NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,272,462 - $2,536,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,365
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Stonegate Dr, Houston, TX 77024 and is currently estimated at $2,399,616, approximately $713 per square foot. 12 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Memorial Drive Elementary School, Spring Branch Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Lind Erwin Wendell D and Lind Erwin Jenny
Bought by
Delagarza Natasha and Delagarza Mario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$494,093
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,905,523
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delagarza Natasha | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delagarza Natasha | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,810 | $2,404,648 | $1,384,370 | $1,020,278 |
| 2024 | $28,810 | $1,848,300 | $1,213,986 | $634,314 |
| 2023 | $28,810 | $1,893,770 | $1,171,390 | $722,380 |
| 2022 | $32,743 | $1,509,488 | $1,086,198 | $423,290 |
| 2021 | $34,049 | $1,509,000 | $1,086,198 | $422,802 |
| 2020 | $35,159 | $1,536,250 | $1,128,794 | $407,456 |
| 2019 | $35,760 | $1,512,818 | $1,128,794 | $384,024 |
| 2018 | $7,622 | $1,500,000 | $1,128,794 | $371,206 |
| 2017 | $27,075 | $1,187,406 | $1,128,794 | $58,612 |
| 2016 | $26,746 | $1,187,406 | $1,128,794 | $58,612 |
| 2015 | $4,175 | $1,119,000 | $1,064,900 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | $4,175 | $1,060,000 | $851,920 | $208,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map