2 Stonegate Dr Houston, TX 77024
Hedwig NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,176,000 - $3,345,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
7,008
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Stonegate Dr, Houston, TX 77024 and is currently estimated at $2,885,520, approximately $411 per square foot. 2 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Memorial Drive Elementary School, Spring Branch Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Pluchinsky David Allen and Pluchinsky Kathleen Ann
Bought by
Garcia Javier Hernandez and Perez Maria Diana Molina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,150,000
Outstanding Balance
$916,463
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,969,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Mendell Robert M and Mendell Joan Gottlieb
Bought by
Pluchinsky David Allen and Pluchinsky Kathleen Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Javier Hernandez | -- | Tradition Title Co | |
| Pluchinsky David Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Javier Hernandez | $1,150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pluchinsky David Allen | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,286 | $2,805,439 | $1,365,000 | $1,440,439 |
| 2024 | $33,286 | $2,100,000 | $1,197,000 | $903,000 |
| 2023 | $33,286 | $2,400,281 | $1,155,000 | $1,245,281 |
| 2022 | $39,382 | $1,815,571 | $1,071,000 | $744,571 |
| 2021 | $40,195 | $1,781,384 | $1,071,000 | $710,384 |
| 2020 | $41,658 | $1,820,214 | $1,113,000 | $707,214 |
| 2019 | $42,698 | $1,806,329 | $1,113,000 | $693,329 |
| 2018 | $9,189 | $1,808,408 | $1,113,000 | $695,408 |
| 2017 | $41,235 | $1,808,408 | $1,113,000 | $695,408 |
| 2016 | $36,571 | $1,808,408 | $1,113,000 | $695,408 |
| 2015 | $23,772 | $1,775,939 | $1,050,000 | $725,939 |
| 2014 | $23,772 | $1,464,224 | $840,000 | $624,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map