12 Sturbridge Dr Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $858,000 - $964,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Sturbridge Dr, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $912,760, approximately $382 per square foot. 12 Sturbridge Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Kiley John and Taylor Kiley Jean
Bought by
Dimarino Eileen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,950
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimarino Eileen M | $225,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimarino Eileen M | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Dimarino Eileen M | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Dimarino Eileen M | $213,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimarino Eileen M | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,818 | $745,500 | $279,300 | $466,200 |
| 2024 | $9,696 | $718,200 | $291,400 | $426,800 |
| 2023 | $9,366 | $664,700 | $291,400 | $373,300 |
| 2022 | $8,991 | $592,700 | $269,700 | $323,000 |
| 2021 | $8,763 | $570,500 | $224,900 | $345,600 |
| 2020 | $8,625 | $561,500 | $224,900 | $336,600 |
| 2019 | $8,076 | $530,600 | $187,300 | $343,300 |
| 2018 | $8,031 | $515,800 | $178,600 | $337,200 |
| 2017 | $7,536 | $501,700 | $173,600 | $328,100 |
| 2016 | $7,226 | $468,900 | $165,200 | $303,700 |
| 2015 | $7,031 | $453,600 | $165,200 | $288,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map