12 Sumac Dr Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $426,621 - $519,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Sumac Dr, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $462,405, approximately $305 per square foot. 12 Sumac Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Schaffner Gilbert and Schaffner Patricia
Bought by
Sidelinger Scott R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidelinger Scott R | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sidelinger Scott R | $19,100 | |
| Closed | Sidelinger Scott R | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sidelinger Scott R | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sidelinger Scott R | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,889 | $336,700 | $90,600 | $246,100 |
| 2024 | $4,796 | $332,800 | $90,600 | $242,200 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $284,400 | $78,300 | $206,100 |
| 2022 | $4,475 | $254,100 | $71,700 | $182,400 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $251,800 | $70,900 | $180,900 |
| 2020 | $4,445 | $227,700 | $64,300 | $163,400 |
| 2019 | $4,374 | $226,300 | $64,300 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $4,048 | $199,800 | $57,700 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $3,820 | $194,200 | $60,600 | $133,600 |
| 2016 | $3,528 | $178,200 | $60,600 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | $3,585 | $187,600 | $67,200 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | $3,321 | $169,700 | $63,000 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map