12 Sunflower Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $941,793
Studio
--
Bath
2,364
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Sunflower Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $941,793, approximately $398 per square foot. 12 Sunflower Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Naaleh High School for Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2020
Sold by
Petruzzella Marcello
Bought by
12 Sunflower Avenue Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
Sold by
Saudino Michael
Bought by
Peteruzzella Marcello
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Bought by
Igeronimo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Bought by
Digeronimo Louis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sunflower Avenue Associates Llc | $675,000 | First American Title | |
| Peteruzzella Marcello | $431,000 | -- | |
| Igeronimo | -- | -- | |
| Igeronimo | -- | -- | |
| Digeronimo Louis A | -- | -- | |
| Digeronimo Louis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 12 Sunflower Avenue Associates Llc | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Igeronimo | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Digeronimo Louis A | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Peteruzzella Marcello | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,070 | $951,300 | $402,000 | $549,300 |
| 2024 | $14,044 | $929,300 | $402,000 | $527,300 |
| 2023 | $13,519 | $915,500 | $402,000 | $513,500 |
| 2022 | $13,519 | $871,100 | $402,000 | $469,100 |
| 2021 | $12,870 | $778,100 | $402,000 | $376,100 |
| 2020 | $13,006 | $815,400 | $402,000 | $413,400 |
| 2019 | $12,992 | $700,000 | $524,900 | $175,100 |
| 2018 | $12,831 | $700,000 | $524,900 | $175,100 |
| 2017 | $12,607 | $700,000 | $524,900 | $175,100 |
| 2016 | $12,264 | $700,000 | $524,900 | $175,100 |
| 2015 | $14,260 | $822,400 | $524,900 | $297,500 |
| 2014 | $14,137 | $822,400 | $524,900 | $297,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map