12 Sunset Ave Hatfield, MA 01038
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Sunset Ave, Hatfield, MA 01038 and is currently estimated at $335,538, approximately $243 per square foot. 12 Sunset Ave is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School, Smith Academy, and The Montessori School of Northampton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Miner Joellen and Sawula Joellen
Bought by
Larock Michele and Zima Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Kennedy Joellen and Sawula Joellen
Bought by
Sawula Joellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Poirier Ernestine June
Bought by
Kennedy Joellen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larock Michele | $209,000 | -- | |
| Sawula Joellen | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy Joellen | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Joellen | $146,300 | |
| Closed | Kennedy Joellen | $28,000 | |
| Closed | Kennedy Joellen | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Larock Michele | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,933 | $284,200 | $125,100 | $159,100 |
| 2024 | $3,765 | $245,900 | $109,000 | $136,900 |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $232,700 | $103,600 | $129,100 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $217,200 | $98,300 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $206,200 | $89,300 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $206,200 | $89,300 | $116,900 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $195,300 | $87,500 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $199,500 | $87,500 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $196,400 | $87,500 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $194,300 | $87,500 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $182,400 | $78,600 | $103,800 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $182,400 | $78,600 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map