12 Sutherland St Pittsford, NY 14534
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $780,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Sutherland St, Pittsford, NY 14534 and is currently estimated at $649,191, approximately $282 per square foot. 12 Sutherland St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jefferson Road Elementary School, Calkins Road Middle School, and Pittsford Sutherland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,517 | $332,400 | $80,500 | $251,900 |
| 2024 | $15,517 | $332,400 | $80,500 | $251,900 |
| 2023 | $14,841 | $332,400 | $80,500 | $251,900 |
| 2022 | $15,304 | $332,400 | $80,500 | $251,900 |
| 2021 | $15,192 | $332,400 | $80,500 | $251,900 |
| 2020 | $14,130 | $332,400 | $80,500 | $251,900 |
| 2019 | $12,758 | $332,400 | $80,500 | $251,900 |
| 2018 | $13,304 | $332,400 | $80,500 | $251,900 |
| 2017 | $7,436 | $316,600 | $80,500 | $236,100 |
| 2016 | $12,758 | $316,600 | $80,500 | $236,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $316,600 | $80,500 | $236,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $316,600 | $80,500 | $236,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map