12 Tiffany Ln Saco, ME 04072
East Saco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,226 - $705,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Tiffany Ln, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $642,557, approximately $314 per square foot. 12 Tiffany Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Saint James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Dumont Joseph G and Dumont Janet I
Bought by
Ventura Thomas A and Ventura Hilary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,750
Outstanding Balance
$142,698
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$499,859
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventura Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ventura Thomas A | $199,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,620 | $400,000 | $148,700 | $251,300 |
| 2023 | $5,900 | $400,000 | $148,700 | $251,300 |
| 2022 | $5,580 | $304,400 | $113,400 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $5,337 | $282,700 | $102,800 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $258,700 | $92,100 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $5,014 | $258,700 | $92,100 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $6,105 | $315,000 | $88,600 | $226,400 |
| 2017 | $5,589 | $288,400 | $80,600 | $207,800 |
| 2016 | $4,884 | $251,500 | $80,600 | $170,900 |
| 2015 | $4,792 | $249,300 | $80,600 | $168,700 |
| 2014 | $4,642 | $249,300 | $80,600 | $168,700 |
| 2013 | $4,632 | $249,300 | $80,600 | $168,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map