12 Trafton St Chicopee, MA 01013
Willimansett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $634,202
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Trafton St, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $562,301, approximately $199 per square foot. 12 Trafton St is a home with nearby schools including Stefanik Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,729 | $575,800 | $112,100 | $463,700 |
| 2024 | $406 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $455 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $86,900 | $86,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $63 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $63 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $65 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $62 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $68 | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $66 | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $68 | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $64 | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map