8 Gaspee St Chicopee, MA 01013
Willimansett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Gaspee St, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $357,468, approximately $343 per square foot. 8 Gaspee St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Stefanik Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Bouchard Louis M
Bought by
Dion Robert C and Dion Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,705
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$318,763
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dion Robert C | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dion Robert C | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dion Robert C | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,353 | $353,100 | $101,700 | $251,400 |
| 2024 | $5,088 | $344,700 | $99,700 | $245,000 |
| 2023 | $4,842 | $319,600 | $90,600 | $229,000 |
| 2022 | $4,499 | $264,800 | $78,800 | $186,000 |
| 2021 | $101 | $245,100 | $71,600 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $102 | $235,400 | $71,600 | $163,800 |
| 2019 | $4,046 | $225,300 | $71,600 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $99 | $215,500 | $68,300 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $3,618 | $209,000 | $68,300 | $140,700 |
| 2016 | $3,649 | $215,800 | $68,300 | $147,500 |
| 2015 | $3,494 | $199,200 | $68,300 | $130,900 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $199,200 | $68,300 | $130,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map