12 Tremont Ct Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $724,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Tremont Ct, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $691,014, approximately $234 per square foot. 12 Tremont Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including R. Elisabeth Maclary Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Bought by
Glass Thomas E and Glass Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glass Thomas E | $219,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $694,900 | $134,300 | $560,600 |
| 2024 | $6,640 | $151,100 | $30,700 | $120,400 |
| 2023 | $6,466 | $151,100 | $30,700 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $6,421 | $151,100 | $30,700 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $6,285 | $151,100 | $30,700 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $6,111 | $151,100 | $30,700 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $5,663 | $151,100 | $30,700 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $5,298 | $151,100 | $30,700 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $5,117 | $151,100 | $30,700 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $5,077 | $151,100 | $30,700 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $4,642 | $151,100 | $30,700 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | $4,645 | $151,100 | $30,700 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map