12 Turnbridge Rd Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $267,975
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Turnbridge Rd, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $247,744, approximately $184 per square foot. 12 Turnbridge Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Cantrell Eric L
Bought by
Cantrell Eric L and Cantrell Sage S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,627
Outstanding Balance
$90,565
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Rhoades Anita D and Mccloskey Anita D Rhoades
Bought by
Cantrell Eric L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantrell Eric L | -- | None Available | |
| Cantrell Eric L | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cantrell Eric L | $123,627 | |
| Closed | Cantrell Eric L | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $234,200 | $58,500 | $175,700 |
| 2024 | $420 | $39,800 | $9,100 | $30,700 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $39,800 | $9,100 | $30,700 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $39,800 | $9,100 | $30,700 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $39,800 | $9,100 | $30,700 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $39,800 | $9,100 | $30,700 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $39,800 | $9,100 | $30,700 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $39,800 | $9,100 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $39,800 | $9,100 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $39,800 | $9,100 | $30,700 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $39,800 | $9,100 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $39,800 | $9,100 | $30,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map