12 Uphill Rd Levittown, PA 19056
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $404,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Uphill Rd, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $381,315, approximately $299 per square foot. 12 Uphill Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Walter Miller Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Mihalko John A and Mihalko Diane
Bought by
Mihalko John A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,700
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Romberger Ira P and Romberger Evi Y
Bought by
Mihalko John A and Mihalko Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
8.26%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mihalko John A | -- | -- | |
| Mihalko John A | $115,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mihalko John A | $131,700 | |
| Closed | Mihalko John A | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,082 | $18,750 | $3,960 | $14,790 |
| 2024 | $4,082 | $18,750 | $3,960 | $14,790 |
| 2023 | $4,017 | $18,750 | $3,960 | $14,790 |
| 2022 | $3,912 | $18,750 | $3,960 | $14,790 |
| 2021 | $3,912 | $18,750 | $3,960 | $14,790 |
| 2020 | $3,865 | $18,750 | $3,960 | $14,790 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $18,750 | $3,960 | $14,790 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $18,750 | $3,960 | $14,790 |
| 2017 | $3,614 | $18,750 | $3,960 | $14,790 |
| 2016 | $3,614 | $18,750 | $3,960 | $14,790 |
| 2015 | $3,804 | $18,750 | $3,960 | $14,790 |
| 2014 | $3,804 | $18,750 | $3,960 | $14,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map