NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $539,729

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,046 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2017

Last sale price $277,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,357 / mo

39 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

Built In 2010 This 3 Bed - 2.5 Bath Colonial Is A Must See! Fabulous Open Floor Plan With Lots of Natural Light. Beautiful Granite Kitchen - Wonderful Master Bed With Jacuzzi Bath - Custom Shower & Walk In Closet - First Floor Laundry - Central Air - Hardwoods On Both Floors - Tile Baths. On a Cul De Sac - Low Maintenance Vinyl Siding With Great Yard - City Water - City Sewer. 5 Minutes to TF Green & Train Station. 12 Viewesta Court!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Dantas

RI Real Estate Services License #REB.0017244 Listed on: 06/09/2017

RI Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Anabela O'Shea

Realty One Group Dream Makers License #RES.0041638

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,924

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 7,652 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Shingle Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

• Heating System Uses Oil
  • 220 Volts
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Oil Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 611
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12ViewestaCTWARW

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,924

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

7,652 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1757
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1696.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Oil Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 350.0
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Bathtub, Tub Shower, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2046.0
  • Dining Room Type: Game Room, Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Waterfront Features: Walk to Water
  • Construction Type: Shingle Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Oil
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Highway Access, Marina, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Recreation Area, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7652.0
  • Parcel #: 12ViewestaCTWARW
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4924.0
  • Tax Lot: 611
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2017
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$277,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-4.45%
Current Estimated Value
$539,729

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$262,729
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.94%
Original Mortgage
$263,150
Outstanding Balance
$219,053
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,676

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Szrom Joseph J and Szrom Lindsey
Bought by
Szrom Joseph J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Anawan Realty Inc
Bought by
Szrom Joseph and Szrom Lindsey

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barbeau Gregory $277,000 --
Szrom Joseph J -- --
Szrom Joseph $245,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barbeau Gregory $263,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2017 08/18/17 Sold $277,000 -4.4% $135 / Sq Ft
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2017 06/09/17 For Sale $289,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,740 $452,000 $112,400 $339,600
2024 $5,390 $372,500 $94,100 $278,400
2023 $5,286 $372,500 $94,100 $278,400
2022 $5,402 $288,400 $71,200 $217,200
2021 $5,402 $288,400 $71,200 $217,200
2020 $5,402 $288,400 $71,200 $217,200
2019 $5,402 $288,400 $71,200 $217,200
2018 $5,061 $243,300 $71,200 $172,100
2017 $4,924 $243,300 $71,200 $172,100
2016 $4,924 $243,300 $71,200 $172,100
2015 $4,714 $227,200 $57,400 $169,800
2014 $4,558 $227,200 $57,400 $169,800
2013 $4,496 $227,200 $57,400 $169,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1163972

State-Wide MLS

APN: WARW-000367-000611-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.