Seller's Agent in 2015
Julia Harpin
Coldwell Banker Realty
(401) 954-7200
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,773 - $464,000
Welcome home! Enjoy this well maintained 3 bedroom ranch situated on large, private lot. Walking distance to Robertson Elementary School. Call Today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0026776 Listed on: 06/08/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Philip Slocum
Slocum Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Reyes Roberto E | $165,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Robert E | $182,488 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Roberto E | $162,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Roberto E | $17,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | Sold | $165,900 | +1.8% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2015 07/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2015 06/08/15 | For Sale | $162,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,397 | $346,200 | $128,900 | $217,300 |
| 2024 | $4,211 | $291,000 | $107,800 | $183,200 |
| 2023 | $4,129 | $291,000 | $107,800 | $183,200 |
| 2022 | $4,347 | $232,100 | $93,700 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $4,327 | $231,000 | $93,700 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $4,327 | $231,000 | $93,700 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $4,327 | $231,000 | $93,700 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $188,800 | $96,100 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $3,821 | $188,800 | $96,100 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $3,821 | $188,800 | $96,100 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $161,900 | $77,200 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $3,248 | $161,900 | $77,200 | $84,700 |
| 2013 | $3,204 | $161,900 | $77,200 | $84,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Julia Harpin
Coldwell Banker Realty
(401) 954-7200
14 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Philip Slocum
Slocum Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Phil Slocum
eXp Realty
(401) 529-7012
3 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1098947
APN: WARW-000367-000434-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.