12 W Sioux Dr Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 W Sioux Dr, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $330,203, approximately $225 per square foot. 12 W Sioux Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Phinney Mark and Phinney Kathy J
Bought by
Fietzer Christopher D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fietzer Christopher D | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,216 | $195,500 | $34,900 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $195,500 | $34,900 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $195,500 | $34,900 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $195,500 | $34,900 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $151,300 | $29,200 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $151,300 | $29,200 | $122,100 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $151,300 | $29,200 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $151,300 | $29,200 | $122,100 |
| 2015 | $2,833 | $151,300 | $29,200 | $122,100 |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $158,200 | $32,100 | $126,100 |
| 2013 | $2,976 | $158,200 | $32,100 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map