12 Walker St Cambridge, MA 02138
Neighborhood Nine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,720,084
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,778
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Walker St, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently priced at $1,720,084, approximately $619 per square foot. 12 Walker St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including St Peter School, Cambridge Montessori School, and Cambridge Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1995
Sold by
Radcliffe College
Bought by
Dempster Arthur P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,354
Interest Rate
9.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dempster Arthur P | $445,000 | -- | |
| Dempster Arthur P | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dempster Arthur P | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Dempster Arthur P | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Dempster Arthur P | $21,354 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $2,627,800 | $1,027,100 | $1,600,700 |
| 2024 | $0 | $2,640,800 | $1,108,200 | $1,532,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,425,400 | $1,102,100 | $1,323,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,291,000 | $1,132,300 | $1,158,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,128,200 | $1,087,300 | $1,040,900 |
| 2020 | $11,522 | $2,003,800 | $1,017,000 | $986,800 |
| 2019 | $11,178 | $1,881,800 | $980,500 | $901,300 |
| 2018 | $11,318 | $1,799,300 | $931,000 | $868,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,706,500 | $886,600 | $819,900 |
| 2016 | $11,027 | $1,597,400 | $844,900 | $752,500 |
| 2015 | $11,027 | $1,413,600 | $740,600 | $673,000 |
| 2014 | $11,027 | $1,315,900 | $651,900 | $664,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map