12 Warner Ct Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $341,507 - $430,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,459
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Warner Ct, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $394,127, approximately $270 per square foot. 12 Warner Ct is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, T.E. Harrington Middle School, and Mount Laurel Hartford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Vosbikian Corinne A
Bought by
Maimone Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,124
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maimone Barbara | $217,500 | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maimone Barbara | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,711 | $180,900 | $55,000 | $125,900 |
| 2024 | $5,496 | $180,900 | $55,000 | $125,900 |
| 2023 | $5,496 | $180,900 | $55,000 | $125,900 |
| 2022 | $5,478 | $180,900 | $55,000 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $4,934 | $180,900 | $55,000 | $125,900 |
| 2020 | $5,270 | $180,900 | $55,000 | $125,900 |
| 2019 | $5,215 | $180,900 | $55,000 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $5,176 | $180,900 | $55,000 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $5,042 | $180,900 | $55,000 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $4,966 | $180,900 | $55,000 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $4,908 | $180,900 | $55,000 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | $4,859 | $180,900 | $55,000 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map