12 Waters Dr Pine Haven, WY 82721
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Waters Dr, Pine Haven, WY 82721 and is currently estimated at $262,191, approximately $265 per square foot. 12 Waters Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hulett School, Bear Lodge High School, and Moorcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Packard James Allen and Packard Denton Ray
Bought by
Engle Kathleen Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engle Kathleen Faye | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $12,527 | $3,170 | $9,357 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $16,404 | $4,064 | $12,340 |
| 2023 | $925 | $15,200 | $3,334 | $11,866 |
| 2022 | $925 | $13,124 | $2,634 | $10,490 |
| 2021 | $837 | $11,875 | $2,479 | $9,396 |
| 2020 | $779 | $11,043 | $2,879 | $8,164 |
| 2019 | -- | $10,844 | $3,027 | $7,817 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,594 | $2,844 | $7,750 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,612 | $2,888 | $7,724 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,094 | $2,888 | $6,206 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,873 | $2,801 | $6,072 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,351 | $1,282 | $7,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map