12 Webster Ct Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $199,647 - $263,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
627
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Webster Ct, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $227,662, approximately $363 per square foot. 12 Webster Ct is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including John Paterson School, John Wallace Middle School, and Newington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Saladin-Fairseruis Dawn
Bought by
Westermeyer Jeffrey P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,086
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$140,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Hoang Brenda L
Bought by
Saladin Dawn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Tague Cynthia
Bought by
Bosco Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown