12 Westley Ct Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
895
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Westley Ct Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $242,501, approximately $270 per square foot. 12 Westley Ct Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Bought by
U S Bank Trust Na and Tiki Series Iv Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corporation Of
Bought by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Crehan Daniel P
Bought by
Paulus Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,050
Interest Rate
7.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| U S Bank Trust Na | -- | None Available | |
| Mtglq Investors Lp | $98,253 | None Available | |
| Paulus Richard A | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paulus Richard A | $62,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $242,800 | $55,000 | $187,800 |
| 2024 | $2,577 | $224,100 | $55,000 | $169,100 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $213,700 | $55,000 | $158,700 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $175,000 | $50,000 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $151,000 | $47,500 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $113,200 | $42,700 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $111,400 | $42,700 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $121,500 | $44,000 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $121,500 | $44,000 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map