12 Wheeler Rd Lincoln, MA 01773
Estimated Value: $2,397,000 - $2,642,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
6,477
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Wheeler Rd, Lincoln, MA 01773 and is currently estimated at $2,482,642, approximately $383 per square foot. 12 Wheeler Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School, Tremont School, and Concord Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Parisi Margaret S
Bought by
Margaret S Parisi Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1992
Sold by
Reinherz Bernard M and Reinherz Barbara J
Bought by
Parisi Paul A and Stick Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret S Parisi Ft | -- | -- | |
| Parisi Margaret S | -- | -- | |
| Parisi Paul A | $690,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parisi Paul A | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parisi Paul A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parisi Paul A | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $271 | $2,114,000 | $1,018,900 | $1,095,100 |
| 2024 | $26,788 | $2,078,200 | $997,900 | $1,080,300 |
| 2023 | $26,710 | $1,918,800 | $845,900 | $1,072,900 |
| 2022 | $25,918 | $1,736,000 | $773,900 | $962,100 |
| 2021 | $26,519 | $1,708,700 | $805,900 | $902,800 |
| 2020 | $26,132 | $1,701,300 | $805,900 | $895,400 |
| 2019 | $22,679 | $1,616,500 | $802,700 | $813,800 |
| 2018 | $21,984 | $1,616,500 | $802,700 | $813,800 |
| 2017 | $21,856 | $1,595,300 | $802,700 | $792,600 |
| 2016 | $21,179 | $1,513,900 | $750,700 | $763,200 |
| 2015 | $20,542 | $1,451,700 | $695,500 | $756,200 |
| 2014 | $20,080 | $1,393,500 | $685,900 | $707,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map