12 Wield Ct Park Ridge, NJ 07656
Estimated Value: $689,331 - $873,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,780
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Wield Ct, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 and is currently estimated at $790,333, approximately $444 per square foot. 12 Wield Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Park Ridge High School and Our Lady of Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Beyer Clayton
Bought by
Chernyak Michael and Chernyak Marina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chernyak Michael | $252,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chernyak Michael | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,508 | $415,900 | $270,000 | $145,900 |
| 2024 | $13,246 | $415,900 | $270,000 | $145,900 |
| 2023 | $12,847 | $415,900 | $270,000 | $145,900 |
| 2022 | $12,847 | $415,900 | $270,000 | $145,900 |
| 2021 | $12,560 | $415,900 | $270,000 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $12,169 | $415,900 | $270,000 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $11,828 | $415,900 | $270,000 | $145,900 |
| 2018 | $11,508 | $415,900 | $270,000 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $11,238 | $415,900 | $270,000 | $145,900 |
| 2016 | $10,847 | $415,900 | $270,000 | $145,900 |
| 2015 | $10,410 | $415,900 | $270,000 | $145,900 |
| 2014 | $10,111 | $407,500 | $270,000 | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map