14 Wield Ct Park Ridge, NJ 07656
Estimated Value: $763,302 - $849,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,108
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Wield Ct, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 and is currently estimated at $816,326, approximately $387 per square foot. 14 Wield Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Park Ridge High School and Our Lady of Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Lapadula Edward and Lapadula Janice
Bought by
Lapadula Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Lonati Joseph
Bought by
Lapadula Edward La and Lapadula Janice La
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapadula Edward | -- | -- | |
| Lapadula Edward La | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lapadula Edward La | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,996 | $461,700 | $281,500 | $180,200 |
| 2024 | $14,705 | $461,700 | $281,500 | $180,200 |
| 2023 | $14,262 | $461,700 | $281,500 | $180,200 |
| 2022 | $14,262 | $461,700 | $281,500 | $180,200 |
| 2021 | $13,943 | $461,700 | $281,500 | $180,200 |
| 2020 | $13,509 | $461,700 | $281,500 | $180,200 |
| 2019 | $12,974 | $456,200 | $281,500 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $12,623 | $456,200 | $281,500 | $174,700 |
| 2017 | $12,327 | $456,200 | $281,500 | $174,700 |
| 2016 | $11,898 | $456,200 | $281,500 | $174,700 |
| 2015 | $11,419 | $456,200 | $281,500 | $174,700 |
| 2014 | $11,090 | $456,200 | $281,500 | $174,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map