12 Wilson Dr Sicklerville, NJ 08081
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $420,817
Studio
--
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Wilson Dr, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and is currently estimated at $414,204, approximately $227 per square foot. 12 Wilson Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School, South Jersey Christian Academy, and Erial Community Church Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Norman Gerrod
Bought by
Shearer Neil and Shearer Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,423
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$294,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Miller Charles D
Bought by
Norman Gerrod and Norman Yolanda R Hunter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shearer Neil | $252,500 | -- | |
| Norman Gerrod | $124,816 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shearer Neil | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norman Gerrod | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,047 | $202,300 | $50,000 | $152,300 |
| 2024 | $7,685 | $202,300 | $50,000 | $152,300 |
| 2023 | $7,685 | $202,300 | $50,000 | $152,300 |
| 2022 | $7,449 | $202,300 | $50,000 | $152,300 |
| 2021 | $7,364 | $202,300 | $50,000 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $7,299 | $202,300 | $50,000 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $7,254 | $202,300 | $50,000 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $7,155 | $202,300 | $50,000 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $7,028 | $202,300 | $50,000 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $6,939 | $202,300 | $50,000 | $152,300 |
| 2015 | $6,838 | $202,300 | $50,000 | $152,300 |
| 2014 | $6,686 | $202,300 | $50,000 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map