12 Young St Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
Estimated Value: $696,222 - $844,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Young St, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 and is currently estimated at $765,806, approximately $592 per square foot. 12 Young St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Springhurst Elementary School, Dobbs Ferry High School, and The Masters School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Dwyer Thomas P
Bought by
T D Family Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T D Family Limited Partnership | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,303 | $742,000 | $308,700 | $433,300 |
| 2024 | $14,115 | $674,500 | $308,700 | $365,800 |
| 2023 | $21,047 | $695,800 | $275,800 | $420,000 |
| 2022 | $22,347 | $723,600 | $275,800 | $447,800 |
| 2021 | $18,941 | $714,300 | $294,000 | $420,300 |
| 2020 | $18,617 | $556,700 | $294,000 | $262,700 |
| 2019 | $17,953 | $556,700 | $294,000 | $262,700 |
| 2018 | $21,077 | $541,700 | $294,000 | $247,700 |
| 2017 | $11,469 | $521,600 | $294,000 | $227,600 |
| 2016 | $409,748 | $501,600 | $294,000 | $207,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,350 | $350 | $9,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,350 | $350 | $9,000 |
| 2013 | $5,626 | $9,350 | $350 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map