120 2nd St Spencer, NC 28159
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $296,000
Highlights
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Level Lot
- Front Porch
- 2 Car Garage
About This Home
As of April 2017New roof, windows, gas furnace, kitchen, gas stove, bath upstairs 2005. Updated bath downstairs. Some Plumbing and electrical updated. Garage floor rebuild plantation shutters custom gutters. Fireplace has logs, smooth ceiling, hardwood floors, tile bath and kitchen down 9' ceiling.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1934
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 50x150
- Property fronts an interstate
- Level Lot
- Possible uses of the property include Residential
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Metal Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,332 Sq Ft Home
- Insulated Windows
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Basement
Kitchen
- Range Hood
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- Front Porch
Schools
- North Rowan Elementary And Middle School
- North Rowan High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 126
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lashua April M | $121,500 | None Available | |
| Briggs Shirley Anne | $55,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lashua April M | $124,112 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2017 07/11/17 | Off Market | $121,500 | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2017 04/11/17 | Sold | $121,500 | -1.1% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2017 02/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | For Sale | $122,900 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $251,798 | $19,200 | $232,598 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $251,798 | $19,200 | $232,598 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $251,798 | $19,200 | $232,598 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $141,815 | $16,000 | $125,815 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $141,815 | $16,000 | $125,815 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $141,815 | $16,000 | $125,815 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $141,815 | $16,000 | $125,815 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $121,616 | $16,000 | $105,616 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $87,761 | $16,000 | $71,761 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $87,761 | $16,000 | $71,761 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $87,761 | $16,000 | $71,761 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $94,614 | $14,500 | $80,114 |
Map
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: R59312
APN: 035-126
- 115 2nd St
- 115 N Salisbury Ave
- 514 2nd St
- 209 N Yadkin Ave
- 212 N Yadkin Ave
- 216 N Rowan Ave
- 418 S Yadkin Ave
- 217 Salisbury Ave N
- 503 4th St
- 505 S Yadkin Ave
- 511 S Carolina Ave
- 607 Meadow Ave
- 0 W Pinetree Dr Unit 3
- 602 S Carolina Ave
- 610 S Yadkin Ave Unit A
- 414 S Spencer Ave
- 208 Railroad Ave
- 111 E Earnhardt St
- 109 E Earnhardt St
- 502 6th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.