120 9th Ave E Dickinson, ND 58601
Estimated payment $1,777/month
Highlights
- Hot Property
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
- 5-minute walk to Optimist Park
About This Home
Beautifully maintained & updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath split foyer townhouse built in 2008 offers efficient, comfortable living! This move-in ready home features newer flooring and cabinetry, an open functional layout, gas forced air heat, central air cooling, and an attached single stall garage. This terrific property even has a dedicated laundry room and plenty of storage! Enjoy the beautifully fenced backyard complete with a patio and deck--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. All appliances stay, including the washer and dryer. Low utility costs and excellent upkeep make this a terrific opportunity for easy townhouse living!
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,760
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 3,600 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 36 x 100
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Split Foyer
- Stick Built Home
Interior Spaces
- 1,992 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Washer and Dryer
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Matterport 3D Tour
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $219,200 | $10,800 | $208,400 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $219,200 | $10,800 | $208,400 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $219,200 | $10,800 | $208,400 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $102,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $186,000 | $10,800 | $175,200 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $167,200 | $10,800 | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $167,200 | $10,800 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $190,700 | $10,800 | $179,900 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $185,300 | $6,200 | $179,100 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $179,000 | $6,200 | $172,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $172,600 | $6,200 | $166,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $289,900 | +45.7% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2021 08/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2021 08/17/21 | For Sale | $199,000 | +7.6% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2019 11/26/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/27/2019 10/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $199,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl | |
| Warranty Deed | $185,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Dickinson Guaranty And Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $195,395 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $175,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $112,800 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
Hi! I'm JoDee!
Buying or Selling Real Estate? With 22 years experience, my knowledge, integrity, wealth of experience and strong understanding of our Real Estate market allow me to provide you the absolute best service every step of the way. As a Money Broker, I offer financing as well. I will help you acquire your dreams! Choose me, I want to be your Real Estate Professional!
Want to know a little more about me? I'm alive to make a difference! Successful Money
JoDee's Other Listings
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-437
APN: 41005010040002
- 379 9th Ave E
- 422 Belmont St Unit 2
- 1541-1763 Carroll St
- 843 Dell Ave
- 211 1/2 2nd Ave E