Estimated Value: $143,000 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Argyle Rd, Alton, ME 04468 and is currently estimated at $186,351. 120 Argyle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alton Elementary School, Leonard Middle School, and Old Town High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Ellis William and Ellis April
Bought by
Ellis Richard and Ellis Tyler J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Wright Wayne
Bought by
Ellis William J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Richard | -- | -- | |
| Ellis William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $151,879 | $52,349 | $99,530 |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $135,359 | $47,590 | $87,769 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $130,537 | $45,324 | $85,213 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $124,321 | $43,166 | $81,155 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $118,400 | $41,110 | $77,290 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $118,400 | $41,110 | $77,290 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $118,400 | $41,110 | $77,290 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $118,400 | $41,110 | $77,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map