120 Armistead Ln Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $501,225
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Armistead Ln, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $472,306, approximately $158 per square foot. 120 Armistead Ln is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Concrete Primary School, Powdersville Elementary School, and Powdersville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Moody Kelly B and Moody Jonathan L
Bought by
Cox Justin Ryan and Cox Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,786
Outstanding Balance
$191,011
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Moody Kelly B and Moody Jonathan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,326
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Pendleton Plantation Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Justin Ryan | $240,000 | -- | |
| Moody Kelly B | $253,767 | Attorney | |
| Nvr Inc | $79,914 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Justin Ryan | $246,786 | |
| Previous Owner | Moody Kelly B | $25,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Moody Kelly B | $203,013 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $12,250 | $2,380 | $9,870 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $12,250 | $2,380 | $9,870 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $12,250 | $2,380 | $9,870 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $12,250 | $2,380 | $9,870 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $9,570 | $1,400 | $8,170 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $9,570 | $1,400 | $8,170 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $9,570 | $1,400 | $8,170 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $9,570 | $1,400 | $8,170 |
| 2017 | -- | $9,570 | $1,400 | $8,170 |
| 2016 | $4,517 | $9,870 | $1,280 | $8,590 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $9,870 | $1,280 | $8,590 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $9,870 | $1,280 | $8,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map