120 Audrey Chase Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Audrey Chase, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $292,973, approximately $137 per square foot. 120 Audrey Chase is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Pieters Jules
Bought by
Griffith Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,900
Outstanding Balance
$84,566
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Estimated Equity
$208,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Pieters Jules T and Pieters Michelle D
Bought by
Pieters Jules and Pieters Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,724
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Rex Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Pieters Jules T and Pieters Michelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,486
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Michele | -- | -- | |
| Griffith Michele | -- | -- | |
| Pieters Jules | -- | -- | |
| Pieters Jules T | $139,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffith Michele | $106,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Pieters Jules | $143,724 | |
| Previous Owner | Pieters Jules T | $138,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $119,880 | $12,000 | $107,880 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $116,160 | $12,000 | $104,160 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $112,840 | $10,000 | $102,840 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $84,040 | $10,000 | $74,040 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $69,960 | $10,000 | $59,960 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $65,600 | $8,000 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $57,440 | $8,000 | $49,440 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $52,520 | $8,000 | $44,520 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $42,960 | $6,000 | $36,960 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $39,080 | $6,000 | $33,080 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $38,800 | $6,000 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map