120 Bannock Dr Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $323,138 - $373,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Bannock Dr, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $344,535, approximately $199 per square foot. 120 Bannock Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties One Llc
Bought by
Amh 2015 1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Polca Robert F and Polca Mikala B
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties One Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Polca Robert F and Polca Mikala B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,100
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Gallenstein Brothers Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh 2015 1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties One Llc | $153,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Polca Robert F | -- | First Title | |
| Nvr Inc | $64,733 | First Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Polca Robert F | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,199 | $91,800 | $24,500 | $67,300 |
| 2024 | $4,199 | $91,800 | $24,500 | $67,300 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $74,550 | $15,067 | $59,482 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $74,550 | $15,068 | $59,483 |
| 2021 | $3,599 | $74,550 | $15,068 | $59,483 |
| 2020 | $3,428 | $60,610 | $12,250 | $48,360 |
| 2019 | $3,485 | $60,610 | $12,250 | $48,360 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $60,610 | $12,250 | $48,360 |
| 2017 | $2,829 | $50,222 | $10,147 | $40,075 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $50,222 | $10,147 | $40,075 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $50,222 | $10,147 | $40,075 |
| 2014 | $3,059 | $46,940 | $9,480 | $37,450 |
| 2013 | $2,980 | $60,640 | $12,250 | $48,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map