120 Barton Way Sacramento, CA 95838
Strawberry Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Barton Way, Sacramento, CA 95838 and is currently estimated at $357,127, approximately $308 per square foot. 120 Barton Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Fairbanks Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Technology Academy, and Grant Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Obrien Laurie
Bought by
Laurie Obrien Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Palm Estate Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Obrien Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,989
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Castro Toribio
Bought by
Palm Estates Mortgage Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,989
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Mcconner Kelvin H
Bought by
Castro Toribio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
8.71%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Mcconner Erika
Bought by
Mcconner Kelvin H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Palombi Christopher L and Palombi Jeanne
Bought by
Robinson Lamar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,417
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurie Obrien Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Obrien Laurie | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Palm Estates Mortgage Inc | $66,400 | None Available | |
| Castro Toribio | $209,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mcconner Kelvin H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcconner Kelvin H | $139,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Robinson Lamar | $70,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Obrien Laurie | $98,989 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Toribio | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcconner Kelvin H | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Lamar | $64,417 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,869 | $141,974 | $64,533 | $77,441 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $139,191 | $63,268 | $75,923 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $136,463 | $62,028 | $74,435 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $133,788 | $60,812 | $72,976 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $131,166 | $59,620 | $71,546 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $129,822 | $59,009 | $70,813 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $127,277 | $57,852 | $69,425 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $124,782 | $56,718 | $68,064 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $122,336 | $55,606 | $66,730 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $119,938 | $54,516 | $65,422 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $118,138 | $53,698 | $64,440 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $115,825 | $52,647 | $63,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map