120 Bates St Millinocket, ME 04462
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Bates St, Millinocket, ME 04462 and is currently estimated at $122,406. 120 Bates St is a home with nearby schools including Granite Street School and Stearns Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Katahdin Forest Mgmt Llc
Bought by
Warren Ann E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Ann E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $78,900 | $8,600 | $70,300 |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $64,900 | $4,300 | $60,600 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $52,800 | $4,300 | $48,500 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $47,200 | $4,300 | $42,900 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $43,300 | $4,300 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $41,100 | $4,300 | $36,800 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $41,100 | $4,300 | $36,800 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $41,100 | $4,300 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $41,100 | $4,300 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $41,100 | $4,300 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $41,100 | $4,300 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $41,100 | $4,300 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map