120 Beech St Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,283
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Beech St, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $119,238, approximately $92 per square foot. 120 Beech St is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Andrew Sanders Willie
Bought by
Sanders Willie Andrew and Sanders Hattie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Floyd Leonardo D
Bought by
Sanders Willie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Willie Andrew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanders Willie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $7,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $7,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $6,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $6,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $997 | $6,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $583 | $3,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $561 | $3,641 | $0 | $0 |