120 Beverly Loop Pineville, LA 71360
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Beverly Loop, Pineville, LA 71360 and is currently estimated at $169,278, approximately $131 per square foot. 120 Beverly Loop is a home located in Rapides Parish with nearby schools including J.I. Barron Sr. Elementary School, Pineville Junior High School, and Pineville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Soileau Nicole
Bought by
Montano Maribel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,223
Outstanding Balance
$69,394
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,884
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montano Maribel | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montano Maribel | $113,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $12,800 | $1,700 | $11,100 |
| 2024 | $681 | $12,800 | $1,700 | $11,100 |
| 2023 | $597 | $12,100 | $1,600 | $10,500 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $12,100 | $1,600 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $12,100 | $1,600 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $12,100 | $1,600 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $495 | $11,400 | $1,500 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $508 | $11,400 | $1,500 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $508 | $11,400 | $1,500 | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $11,400 | $1,500 | $9,900 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $11,410 | $1,520 | $9,890 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $11,410 | $1,520 | $9,890 |
| 2013 | $1,753 | $11,410 | $1,520 | $9,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map