120 Bolduc Ct San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Bolduc Ct, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $650,936, approximately $565 per square foot. 120 Bolduc Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Jeffers Harrold
Bought by
Pena Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,800
Outstanding Balance
$237,379
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$413,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Jeffers Harold and Jeffers Harold D
Bought by
Jeffers Harold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Irene | $501,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jeffers Harold | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Irene | $400,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeffers Harold | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,736 | $671,218 | $468,919 | $202,299 |
| 2024 | $9,510 | $658,058 | $459,725 | $198,333 |
| 2023 | $9,309 | $645,156 | $450,711 | $194,445 |
| 2022 | $9,185 | $632,507 | $441,874 | $190,633 |
| 2021 | $8,361 | $560,000 | $391,220 | $168,780 |
| 2019 | $6,743 | $454,000 | $317,167 | $136,833 |
| 2018 | $6,192 | $422,000 | $294,811 | $127,189 |
| 2017 | $5,842 | $398,000 | $278,045 | $119,955 |
| 2016 | $5,352 | $358,000 | $250,100 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $4,964 | $325,000 | $227,046 | $97,954 |
| 2014 | $3,846 | $237,500 | $165,919 | $71,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map